Palmarosa oil 10ml (Cymbopogon Martini)

R100.00

Palmarosa has antibacterial and cell regenerating properties making it a useful skin care oil. It is reputed to have a tonic effect on the digestive and nervous systems.

SKU: OEO-PAL11ML Categories: ,

Palmarosa oil is distilled from the fresh or dried stems of this grass which grows wild in India and is cultivated in the Seychelles and Comoros Islands. Palmarosa has antibacterial and cell regenerating properties making it a useful skin care oil. It is reputed to have a tonic effect on the digestive and nervous systems.
Package/Quantity Description: 10ml Oil Origin: Sri Lanka

Title

Go to Top